Connect with a
Property Hot Expert
NOW!
+91- 958222-0602
+91- 92101-86042
home
Gurgaon   |    Noida   |    Greater Noida   |    Delhi   |    Mumbai   |    Bangalore   |    Chennai   |    Kolkata   |    Pune   |    Hyderabad   |    Goa   |    Chandigarh   |    More Cities
You are here: HomeGurgaonGolf Course Extention Road › Astaire Gardens
Astaire Gardens | rate  83.87 Lac - 1.14 Cr
Sector 70A, Southern Periphery Road, Golf Course Extention Road, Gurgaon
1144953 3 2x
  • 1144953 3 2x
  • 1144953 1 2x
  • 1144953 2 2x
  • 1144953 4 2x
Type
: Residential
Location
: Sector 70A, Southern Periphery Road
Plan
: 3 & 4 BHK
Size
:1390 - 3135 SqFt.
Completion Date
:
Price
: 83.87 Lac - 1.14 Cr
Yes, I am intersted in Astaire Gardens - Gurgaon
Please fill up the form below and our property advisors will get in touch with you within the next 5 Minutes.
Name *
E-mail *
Country *
Phone *
Query *

Floor Plan

Type Size (sq ft) Price (Rs) Price (sq ft) Floor Plans
Monet Floors 250 sq.yrd View Plan
Monet Floors 350 sq.yrd View Plan
Monet Floors 545 sq.yrd View Plan
August Villas 347 sq.yrd View Plan
August Villas 545 sq.yrd View Plan
  • Overview
  • Specification
  • Amenities
  • Highlights
  • Booking Procedure
  • Payment Plan
  • Google Map
BPTP to have been cementing the quality construction as well as the foundation of new era living has as a whole given the real entity to the real estate development in India. Indeed, BPTP at India real estate to have formed to the lifestyle similar to the heavenly living lays down a silhouette of dreamy homes visible in shape of BPTP Astaire Gardens in Gurgaon.

BPTP Astaire Gardens as the most integrated township encompassing to every size of world-class living such as BPTP Plots accelerates to the expectations come a step ahead the foundation of other realty inputs.Located at Sector-70A on Golf Course Extn. Road (Southern Periphery Road), Gurgaon , this new residential
 

Specifications


Read about all essential details and features being offered with this project.

LIVING/DINING

Wall FinishPainted in pleasing shades of oil bound distemper
FlooringImported marble

BEDROOMS

Wall FinishPainted in pleasing shades of oil bound distemper
FlooringDesigner/imported vitrified tiles or laminated wooden flooring

BATHROOMS

FlooringCeramic tiles
DadoSelect ceramic tiles
Fixtures & FittingsGranite/marble counter, white sanitary ware and contemporary chrome plated fittings

KITCHEN

FlooringVitrified tiles
DadoCeramic tiles above working platform and the rest painted in oil bound distemper
PlatformGranite counter with double bowl stainless steel sink and drain board

DOORS & WINDOWS

WindowsPowder coated anodized aluminium/glazing/UPVC
DoorsSeasoned hardwood door frames with painted board shutters

FACILITIES

ElectricalElectrical copper wiring in concealed conduits for all light and power points
Power Back-upMinimum 7.5 KVA back-up capabilities
Air-ConditioningSplit air-conditioners in living/dining areas & bedrooms

EXTERNAL SPACES

Landscaped green areas
Golf cart facility for internal movement of visitors
Barbeque pits/gazebos for social events
Comfortable seating areas, adequate street lighting and open area lighting
Aesthetically designed external facade made up of a combination of texture paint and stone cladding

CLUB

Exquisite recreational club spread over 2 acres with a heated indoor pool, outdoor and kids' pool, jogging tracks, space for outdoor activities, gymnasium, multi-cuisine restaurants, business centre, banquet hall, state- of-the-art theatre, sports facilities for table tennis, badminton, squash, pool/billiards, and a high-end spa.

*Architects and the developer reserve the right to alter specifications and facilities for design improvement.



Key Features:


Spread across 102.20 Acres (413588.73 Sq.mtrs), a large landscape in the heart of Gurgaon.
Strategically located in close vicinity of Gurgaon's premium Golf Course Extension Road / SPR.
Air conditioned Floors and Villas with imported marble flooring.
Efficient floor plans maximizing natural light and ventilation.
Sanctuary - the luxurious club.
100 % power backup , 24 X 7 Civic facilities and Perimeter Security.
Landscape gardens.
Adequate Parking Space.
Swimming Pool Gymnasium Kid’s Play Area
Golf Course Wi-fi Connectivity Sports Facility
Multipurpose Room Cafeteria Tennis Courts
Badminton Court Community Centre Nursery School
Landscaped Greens Club House Convenience Shopping
Lap Pool Gated Community Multi-tier Security
Indoor Games Lounge Colourful & Continuous Landscaping
Power Backup Car Parking Jogging Track
Business Lounge
 
Highlights:

  • Astaire Gardens is a luxurious township in Gurgaon that enjoys excellent connectivity through NH-8, Sohna Road and the Golf Course Extension Road.
  • Within Gurgaon, yet at a convenient distance from the hustle and bustle of the metropolis, Astaire Gardens is an ideal residential option for you and your family.
  • Spread over 102.2 acres, this township will provide its residents with unmatched comfort in terms of design, layout and amenities.
  • The township's Monet Floors and August Villas feature air-conditioned bedrooms and imported marble flooring in the living and dining areas.
  • Homes at Astaire Gardens feature intelligent use of space to ensure comfort for each member of the family. Every home will be well-ventilated and receive ample natural light, ensuring a healthy lifestyle for the whole family.
  • Astaire Gardens will feature an ultra-luxurious Sanctuary club, where residents can unwind and entertain in style.
  • Visually speaking, Astaire Gardens will be a delight, with exquisitely designed homes interspersed with manicured, green spaces. Seventy per cent of the township will have landscaped green and open areas as well as a large central green lawn.
  • The township will have 100 % power back-up, 24x7 civic facilities and perimeter security.
  • Residents will be provided with adequate parking space.
  • A self-contained township, Astaire Gardens will feature education centres, health care facilities and all modern amenities to ensure absolute comfort for its residents.
Looks like you are now close to deciding to buy an apartment in this project, here are the steps involved in purchasing with the help of PropertyHot.com. 

Contact Us Now 

Phone : +91-98108-73350

Once we receive your details, our Sales team will call you back with all project details (Type, Specifications, Floor plans, Prices etc.) as well as comparable projects information

They will then help you with a Site Visit to the projects to help you make an informed decision

Documentation

Once you decide the project, our Sales team will help you choose the apartment and fill up the application form and necessary documents
We have a Home Loan team which can help you procure a home loan for your apartment

After Sales Customer Service

- We have an in-house Customer Service team to help our customers with any queries they have post the purchase of an apartment
- We also help with installment cheque pick up and drop from your doorstep
- Receipt delivery to your doorstep
Price List of Residential Apartment BPTP Astaire Gardens
Plot Size (In Sq. Yd.)Floor  Built-up Area (In Sq. Ft.)Terrace/Lawn Area* (Approx.) (In Sq. Ft.)Total Usable Area (In Sq. Ft.)  Basic Sales Price (In Lacs)Development Charges (In Lacs)
250 Sq. Yd.
(3 BHK + 3T)
GF + BSMT1390 + 1122 = 2512564 Lawn3076110421673.67
FF1390405 Terrace179589324463.67
SF1390405 Terrace179581940443.67
347 Sq. Yd.
(4 BHK + 3T)
GF + BSMT1730 + 1427 = 3157845 Lawn4002148882925.10
FF1730531 Terrace2261121456555.10
SF1730531 Terrace2261110907945.10
Construction Link Payment Plan of Residential Apartment BPTP Astaire Gardens
Booking Amount6 lacs / 7 lacs / 9 lacs
Within 75 days of BookingComplete 20% of BSP
Within 150 days of Booking10% of BSP + 50 % of DC
At the Start of Construction10% of BSP + 50 % of DC
On casting of Ground Floor Roof Slab10% of BSP + 50 % of PLC
On casting of First Floor Roof Slab10% of BSP + 50 % of PLC
On casting of Second Floor Roof Slab7.5% of BSP + Club Membership
On Completion of brick work 7.5% of BSP
On Completion of Internal Flooring7.5% of BSP
On Completion of External Plastering7.5% of BSP
On offer of  Possession10% of BSP + IFMS + PBIC + Stamp Duty+ Registration Charges & Administrative Charges
Down Payment Plan (With 10% Rebate) of Residential Apartment BPTP Astaire Gardens
Booking Amount6 lacs / 7 lacs / 9 lacs
Within 75 days of BookingComplete 90 % of BSP + 100% of Additional Charges#
On offer of  Possession10 % of BSP + IFMS + PBIC + Stamp Duty+ Registration Charges & Administrative Charges
# Additional Charges include PLC, Club Membership & DC.
 
PRICE LIST OF CÉZANNE VILLAS
TypeD2DD1B
Plot Size (in Sq. yd.)347350374.5545
Built up Area (in Sq. ft.)2085203120732672
Terrace/Lawn Area* (approx in Sq.ft.)1971203221693533
Total Usable Area (in Sq.ft.)4056406342426205
BSP (in lacs)365.7366.85390.425546.963
Inaugural Discount (in lacs)47.747.8550.92571.343
Net BSP (in lacs)318319339.50475.62
Development charges (in lacs)15.2715.416.4823.98
Booking amount31.8031.9033.9547.562
CONSTRUCTION LINKED PAYMENT PLAN
Booking Amount10% of BSP
Within 75 days of booking10% of BSP
At the Start of Construction15% of BSP + 50% of DC
On completion of Plinth level15% of BSP + 50% of DC
On casting of Ground Floor Roof Slab10% of BSP + 50% of PLC
On completion of brick work10% of BSP + 50% of PLC
On completion of Internal Flooring10% of BSP + Club Membership
On completion of External Flooring10% of BSP
On offer of possesion10% of BSP + IFMS + PBIC + Stamp Duty + Registration charges & Administrative Charges
DOWN PAYMENT PLAN (With 10% rebate)
Booking Amount10% of BSP
Within 75 days of booking80% of BSP + 100% Additional Charges#
On offer of possesion10% of BSP + IFMS + PBIC + Stamp Duty + Registration charges & Administrative Charges
# Additional Charges include PLC, Club Membership & DC ** Developer reserves the right to withdraw the Inaugural discount without any prior notice
PRICE LIST MONET FLOORS, GURGAON
Plot SizeFloorBuilt - up AreaTerrace/Lawn Area* (Approx.)Total Usable AreaBasic Sales Price (BSP)Development ChargesBooking Amount
(In Sq.Yd.) (In Sq. Ft.)(In Sq. Ft.)(In Sq. Ft.)(In Lacs)(In Lacs) 
196 Sq. Yd.(3 BHK + 2T)GF1090523 Lawn161375.472.886 Lacs
FF1090315 Terrace140570.222.886 Lacs
SF1090315 Terrace140564.972.886 Lacs
250 Sq. Yd.(3 BHK + 3T)GF + BSMT1390 + 1122 = 2512564 Lawn3076109.073.677 Lacs
FF1390405 Terrace179588.073.677 Lacs
SF1390405 Terrace179580.723.677 Lacs
347 Sq. Yd.(4 BHK + 3T)GF + BSMT1730 + 1427 = 3157845 Lawn4002140.125.109 Lacs
FF1730531 Terrace2261114.125.109 Lacs
SF1730531 Terrace2261104.125.109 Lacs
CONSTRUCTION LINKED PAYMENT PLAN FOR MONET FLOORS, GURGAON
Booking Amount6 lacs / 7 lacs / 9 lacs
Within 75 days of BookingComplete 20% of BSP
Within 150 days of Booking10% of BSP + 50 % of DC
At the Start of Construction10% of BSP + 50 % of DC
On casting of Ground Floor Roof Slab10% of BSP + 50 % of PLC
On casting of First Floor Roof Slab10% of BSP + 50 % of PLC
On casting of Second Floor Roof Slab7.5% of BSP + Club Membership
On Completion of brick work7.5% of BSP
On Completion of Internal Flooringb7.5% of BSP
On Completion of External Plastering7.5% of BSP
On offer of Possession10% of BSP + IFMS + PBIC + Stamp Duty+ Registration Charges & Administrative Charges
DOWN PAYMENT PLAN (With 10% rebate)
Booking Amount6 lacs / 7 lacs / 9 lacs
Within 75 days of BookingComplete 90 % of BSP + 100% of Additional Charges#
On offer of Possession10 % of BSP + IFMS + PBIC + Stamp Duty+ Registration Charges & Administrative Charges
# Additional Charges include PLC, Club Membership & DC.
Notes:-
DC - 196 Sq. Yd. = 2.88 lacs, 250 Sq. Yd. = 3.67 lacs, 347 Sq. Yd. = 5.10 lacs
Car Paking (open) free
PLC- 24 Mtr road- 10%, 15Mtr - 17Mtr - 5%, Two Side Open-10%, Park Facing-5% and Corner-10%.
Club Membership- Rs.2,00,000/- per Family.
PBIC - Rs.20,000/- per KVA.
Service Tax shall be payable extra by allottee(s).
*Lawn and Terrace areas are tentative and subject to change.
**Timely Payment Discount (TPD) is subject to timely payment of each installment and is at the sole discretion of the company.
All terms & conditions and other charges as per standard floor buyer's agreement.  
The above prices are subject to revision/ withdrawl at any time without notice at the sole discretion of the company.
Cheques to be favouring "BPTP Limited" Payble at Delhi/ New Delhi.
 
Astaire Gardens, Sector 70A, Southern Periphery Road, Gurgaon
Related Properties Gurgaon
One Key Resiments
One Key Resiments
Location:Gurgaon
Type: Studio Apartments
Builder: M3M
51 Lacs - 1 Cr.
DLF Skycourt
DLF Skycourt
Location:Gurgaon
Type: 3 BHK
Builder: DLF
1.01 Cr. - 1.50 Cr.
Godrej Frontier
Godrej Frontier
Location:Gurgaon
Type: 3 BHK
Builder: Godrej Properties
1.01 Cr. - 1.50 Cr.
Michael Schumacher Tower
Michael Schumacher Tower
Location:Gurgaon
Type: 4 & 5 BHK Apts
Builder: Homestead
Above 3.0 Cr.
Godrej Summit
Godrej Summit
Location:Gurgaon
Type: 2, 3 & 4 BHK
Builder: Godrej Properties
51 Lacs - 1 Cr.
Oyster Grande
Oyster Grande
Location:Gurgaon
Type: 3, 4 & 5 BHK
Builder: Adani Group
1.01 Cr. - 1.50 Cr.
Can I buy this property?
 
Money
 
 
Money
 
 
 
My Monthly Income: 90000
 
 
Loan Tenure (In Months): 180
 
 
Interest Rate (% p.a.): 10.25
 
 
Loan you can get:
 
Upfront you have to pay: 7 Lac - 8 Lac
 
House you can buy: INR
 
Last Viewed Properties
Astaire Gardens
Plans: 3 & 4 BHK
Location: Sector 70A, Southern Periphery Road
partner
partner
 
Real Estate in India:-
Gurgaon | Ludhiana | Noida | Greater Noida | Delhi | Mumbai | Bangalore | Chennai | Kolkata | Pune |
 
Calculators:-
EMI | Stamp Duty | Area Conversion
 
Browse Developers in India:-
The 3C Company | Ansal API | Avalon Group | Bestech Group | BPTP Builder | CHD Developer | DLF | Emaar MGF | ILD | Imperia Structures | Indiabulls | IREO | M3M | Orris | Mahindra Lifespaces | Mapsko | Millennium Spire Ltd | Paras Group | Raheja Developers | Puri | PIONEER URBAN | Ramprastha Builders | Reputed Builder | Sare Ramprastha | Supertech | SS Group | Spaze Builder | Tata Housing | Today Homes | Tashee Group | Tulip Group | Unitech | Vatika | Vipul | TDI Developers | GPL Infrastructure | Conscient Infrastructure | Era Group | Spire World | Kashish Developers | Sidhartha Developers | Earth Infrastructures Pvt. Ltd. | Experion | Uppal Group | Umang Realtech | Anant Raj Group | Adani Group | Godrej Properties | Homestead |